true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true
2018 CCCBCA Baseball Schedule Scoreboard
(Conference games in bold, Games in progress, ppd = game postponed; ccd = game cancelled)
Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status
Jan. 20 Marin San Francisco State University 12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
 
Jan. 22 Skyline CSU Stanislaus TBA
  Srimmage
 
Jan. 26 Feather River 5 Taft 6 Final
 
  Lassen 17 Porterville 3 Final
 
  Antelope Valley 8 Rio Hondo 7 Final - 10 innings
 
  Napa Valley 8 Santa Barbara 10 Final
 
  El Camino 4 Canyons 5 Final - 10 innings
 
  Redwoods 15 Mendocino 5 Final
 
  Reedley 5 Laney 2 Final
 
  Riverside 7 Cuesta 4 Final
 
  Feather River 7 Barstow 3 Final
  @ Taft, CA
  Modesto 3 Los Medanos 2 Final
 
  LA Harbor 9 Imperial Valley 3 Final
 
  Chabot 2 Santa Rosa 4 Final
 
  San Joaquin Delta 3 San Mateo 2 Final
  Game called due to darkness
  LA Pierce 1 Allan Hancock 2 Final
 
  San Francisco 3 Hartnell 4 Final
 
  Mt. San Jacinto 2 Cerritos 5 Final
 
  Victor Valley 1 Mt. San Antonio 10 Final
 
  East Los Angeles 8 Desert 4 Final
 
  Compton 1 LA Valley 2 Final
 
  Long Beach 6 Irvine Valley 1 Final
 
  Ventura 6 Chaffey 12 Final - 8 innings
 
  Diablo Valley 5 Mission 3 Final
 
  West LA 0 Pasadena City 5 Final
 
  Shasta 0 Cosumnes River 3 Final
 
  Cabrillo 5 Cypress 1 Final
 
  West Valley 6 American River 2 Final
 
  LA Mission 10 San Bernardino Valley 1 Final
 
  Merced 9 Monterey Peninsula 3 Final
 
  San Diego City 0 Saddleback 2 Final
 
  Palomar 6 Golden West 4 Final
 
  Oxnard 1 Citrus 3 Final
 
  Southwestern 16 Cerro Coso 0 Final
 
  Sierra 1 Marin 14 Final
  @ Laney College
  Butte 5 Folsom Lake 6 Final - 11 innings
 
  Skyline 2 Fresno 6 Final
 
  Moorpark 5 Bakersfield 0 Final
 
  Canada 3 Sacramento City 2 Final
 
 
Jan. 27 Barstow 3 Feather River 8 Final
  @ Taft, CA
  Lassen 4 Porterville 1 Final
 
  Redwoods 6 Mendocino 7 Final - 11 innings
 
  Yuba 5 De Anza 8 Final
  @ Los Gatos, CA
  Siskiyous 8 Gavilan 4 Final
  @ Salinas, CA
  Sequoias 2 Fullerton 9 Final
  Bakersfield College Tournament @ Bakersfield
  RIO HONDO 4 Antelope Valley 14 Final
 
  Reedley 0 Sierra 3 Final
  @ Laney College
  Chaffey 0 Santa Ana 4 Final
 
  San Bernardino Valley 10 LA Mission 5 Final
 
  Victor Valley 6 Pasadena City 3 Final
 
  Irvine Valley 6 Long Beach 3 Final
 
  Saddleback 6 San Diego City 1 Final
 
  Desert 0 Orange Coast 8 Final
 
  Mt. San Antonio 5 Glendale 9 Final
 
  Canyons 3 El Camino 7 Final
 
  LA Valley 5 Ventura 11 Final
 
  Riverside 2 Cuesta 8 Final
 
  Lassen 12 Porterville 3 Final
 
  Canada 3 Sacramento City 22 Final
 
  Golden West 1 Palomar 2 Final - 10 innings
 
  Napa Valley 2 Santa Barbara 13 Final
 
  Monterey Peninsula 4 San Joaquin Delta 25 Final
 
  Los Medanos 2 Modesto 8 Final
 
  American River 7 West Valley 9 Final - 12 innings
 
  Chabot 6 Santa Rosa 5 Final
 
  Shasta 4 Cosumnes River 14 Final
 
  Oxnard 7 Compton 4 Final
 
  Solano 8 Merced 10 Final
 
  Skyline 5 Fresno 6 Final - 10 innings
 
  West LA 4 Grossmont 5 Final
 
  Southwestern 9 Cerro Coso 5 Final
 
  East Los Angeles 2 Mt. San Jacinto 1 Final
  Played at College of the Desert
  Diablo Valley 1 Ohlone 12 Final
 
  Cabrillo 4 Cypress 12 Final
 
  Yuba 2 De Anza 8 Final
  @ Los Gatos, CA
  Imperial Valley 3 LA Harbor 26 Final - 8 innings
 
  Siskiyous 10 Gavilan 11 Final
  @ Salinas, CA
  LA Pierce 6 Allan Hancock 8 Final - 8 innings
 
  Folsom Lake 12 Butte 8 Final
 
  Barstow 18 Taft 12 Final
 
  Fullerton 5 Moorpark 6 Final
  Bakersfield College Tournament @ Bakersfield
  San Francisco 4 Laney 7 Final
 
  Sequoias 2 Bakersfield 4 Final
  @ Bakersfield
 
Jan. 28 Moorpark 1 Sequoias 2 Final
  @ Bakersfield
  Feather River 6 Fresno 10 Final
 
  East Los Angeles 12 Desert 1 Final
 
  Sierra 16 Reedley 5 Final
  @ San Francisco, CA
  Butte 2 Folsom Lake 7 Final
 
  Cabrillo 1 Allan Hancock 6 Final
 
  Fullerton 9 Bakersfield 2 Final
  Bakersfield College Tournament
 
Jan. 29 Canada 6 Contra Costa 10 Final
 
 
Jan. 30 Laney 6 San Francisco 9 Final
 
  Barstow 7 Mt. San Jacinto 10 Final
 
  Antelope Valley 8 Porterville 2 Final
 
  Cabrillo 10 Marin 5 Final
  @ San Francisco State
  De Anza 5 Santa Rosa 10 Final
 
  Canyons 5 Cerritos 6 Final - 10 innings
 
  Citrus 16 Rio Hondo 1 Final
 
  Sacramento City 13 Chabot 2 Final - 8 innings
 
  Long Beach 9 Irvine Valley 3 Final
 
  Ohlone 2 Yuba 3 Final
 
  San Diego Mesa 4 Pasadena City 5 Final - 10 innings
 
  Modesto 26 Contra Costa 14 Final
 
  American River 1 Mission 9 Final
 
  West Valley 5 Hartnell 3 Final - 10 innings
  Game completed Feb. 28 at WVC
  Grossmont 19 West LA 8 Final - 8 innings
 
  Saddleback 5 El Camino 2 Final
 
  Orange Coast 3 Southwestern 2 Final
 
  Skyline 3 Cosumnes River 8 Final
 
  LA Mission 9 Oxnard 4 Final
 
  Santa Ana 5 Chaffey 4 Final
 
  Riverside 4 Palomar 3 Final
 
  San Mateo 12 Solano 5 Final
 
  Moorpark 15 LA Pierce 4 Final
 
  Glendale 14 Bakersfield 8 Final
 
  Fullerton 0 Mt. San Antonio 4 Final
 
 
Jan. 31 Mt. San Jacinto 3 Antelope Valley 4 Final - 10 innings
 
  Gavilan 0 San Joaquin Delta 16 Final
 
 
Feb. 1 Siskiyous 4 Porterville 3 Final - 10 innings
 
  Riverside 12 Grossmont 6 Final
 
  Allan Hancock 7 Taft 11 Final
 
  Redwoods 8 Mendocino 9 Final
 
  Barstow 7 Imperial Valley 6 Final
  @ Imperial
  LA Pierce 4 Moorpark 7 Final
 
  Marin 5 Diablo Valley 1 Final
 
  Glendale 4 Cerritos 7 Final - 12 innings
 
  Lassen 10 Sierra 1 Final
 
  El Camino 13 San Diego Mesa 3 Final
 
  Golden West 10 Sequoias 9 Final
 
  Fullerton 13 Desert 2 Final
  8th annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
  San Diego City 10 Compton 8 Final
 
  Canyons 4 Santa Ana 5 Final
 
  Skyline 1 Cosumnes River 13 Final
 
  Shasta 9 American River 0 Final
 
  Irvine Valley 5 San Bernardino Valley 4 Final
  8th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament
  Mission 3 Bakersfield 4 Final
  @ Reedley,CA
  West Valley 2 San Joaquin Delta 8 Final
 
  East Los Angeles 10 Citrus 3 Final
 
  San Francisco 3 Monterey Peninsula 8 Final
 
  Solano 0 San Mateo 11 Final
 
  Oxnard 3 LA Mission 4 Final
 
  Laney 4 Cabrillo 2 Final
 
  Orange Coast 8 Cuesta 10 Final
 
  Rio Hondo 7 Victor Valley 5 Final
 
  LA Harbor 2 West LA 13 Final
 
  Canada 9 Merced 8 Final
 
  Pasadena City 9 LA Valley 2 Final
 
  Hartnell 2 Reedley 15 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 1 Saddleback 5 Final
 
  Mt. San Jacinto 4 Mt. San Antonio 15 Final
 
  Cypress 5 Palomar 9 Final - 10 innings
  COD Tournament @ Palm Desert
 
Feb. 2 Siskiyous 9 Porterville 4 Final
 
  San Bernardino Valley 2 Fullerton 3 Final
  COD David Buttles Tournament @ College of the Deser
  Butte 7 LA Valley 2 Final
 
  Bakersfield 4 Hartnell 3 Final
  @ COS
  Lassen 5 Yuba 10 Final - 9 innings
 
  Siskiyous 7 Porterville 3 Final - 7 innings
 
  Shasta 2 Sierra 20 Final
 
  Marin 10 Folsom Lake 17 Final
 
  Butte 14 LA Valley 2 Final
 
  Redwoods 14 Modesto 9 Final
 
  LA Harbor 11 West LA 6 Final - 8 innings
 
  Mission 7 Sequoias 5 Final
  at College of the Sequoias (Sequoias Tournament)
  Feather River 1 American River 5 Final
 
  Taft 9 Oxnard 8 Final - 8 innings
  Game ruled final due to March 3 rainout
  Golden West 4 Reedley 2 Final
 
  Fresno 6 Los Medanos 4 Final
 
  Mendocino 3 Santa Rosa 13 Final
 
  Palomar 0 Irvine Valley 4 Final
  8th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ COD
  Cerro Coso 0 Ohlone 9 Final
 
  Chaffey 5 Southwestern 10 Final
 
  Chabot 3 Sacramento City 8 Final
 
  Long Beach 8 Citrus 3 Final
 
  LA Mission 13 El Camino 11 Final - 8 innings
 
  Orange Coast 6 Cuesta 4 Final
 
  Glendale 0 East Los Angeles 5 Final
 
  De Anza 8 Contra Costa 1 Final
 
  Napa Valley 11 West Hills Coalinga 4 Final
 
  Grossmont 3 Riverside 8 Final
 
  Cabrillo 2 Feather River 7 Final
  @ Sacramento, CA
  Santa Barbara 5 Saddleback 4 Final
 
  Chabot 2 Sacramento City 5 Final
 
  Cypress 20 Desert 1 Final
  8th annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
 
Feb. 3 Mission 6 Golden West 2 Final
  @ Visalia
  San Diego City 10 Barstow 3 Final
 
  San Bernardino Valley 5 Cypress 26 Final
  COD David Buttles Tournament @ Desert
  Fresno 2 Los Medanos 3 Final
 
  Mt. San Antonio 6 San Diego Mesa 2 Final
 
  Butte 2 LA Valley 13 Final
 
  Siskiyous 5 Porterville 4 Final - 7 innings
 
  Redwoods 4 Modesto 6 Final
 
  Chaffey 4 Grossmont 6 Final
 
  Santa Ana 3 Canyons 8 Final
 
  Long Beach 6 Victor Valley 2 Final
 
  IMPERIAL VALLEY 0 Antelope Valley 12 Final - 7 innings
 
  Hartnell 1 Sequoias 10 Final
 
  West LA 0 LA Harbor 12 Final
 
  Orange Coast 7 Cuesta 9 Final
 
  Glendale 4 Rio Hondo 13 Final
 
  Lassen 5 Yuba 8 Final
 
  Bakersfield 8 Reedley 4 Final
 
  Mt. San Jacinto 0 East Los Angeles 3 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 1 Saddleback 4 Final
 
  Cosumnes River 12 Skyline 10 Final
 
  Southwestern 9 LA Mission 8 Final
 
  Allan Hancock 12 LA Pierce 13 Final
 
  Cerro Coso 3 Ohlone 7 Final
 
  Ventura 8 Pasadena City 2 Final
 
  Diablo Valley 4 Marin 8 Final
  @ Sonoma State
  San Joaquin Delta 8 West Valley 1 Final
 
  American River 4 Shasta 5 Final
 
  San Mateo 7 Solano 5 Final
 
  Moorpark 3 Palomar 13 Final
 
  Feather River 5 Sierra 0 Final
 
  Monterey Peninsula 14 Laney 6 Final
 
  De Anza 9 Contra Costa 0 Final
 
  Merced 3 Canada 2 Final
 
  Gavilan 5 San Francisco 9 Final
 
  Mt. San Antonio 7 San Diego Mesa 8 Final - 7 innings
 
  IMPERIAL VALLEY 1 Antelope Valley 4 Final - 7 innings
 
  San Diego City 17 Barstow 1 Final
 
  Fresno 5 Los Medanos 7 Final
 
  Lassen 3 Yuba 1 Final
 
  Irvine Valley 8 Desert 9 Final
  8th Annual David Buttles Memorial Tournament
 
Feb. 4 Redwoods 6 San Francisco 0 Final
 
 
Feb. 6 Taft 0 San Joaquin Delta 9 Final
 
  Los Medanos 8 Chabot 9 Final
 
  Santa Rosa 8 Mendocino 5 Final
 
  Imperial Valley 3 Victor Valley 2 Final - 10 innings
 
  Cosumnes River 2 Shasta 5 Final
 
  Solano 6 Skyline 4 Final - 11 innings
 
  Compton 0 Oxnard 1 Final
 
  Cerritos 1 Santa Ana 0 Final
 
  Gavilan 24 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
 
  Napa Valley 2 Diablo Valley 9 Final
 
  Golden West 4 Grossmont 3 Final
 
  Southwestern 11 Fullerton 2 Final
 
  Cypress 4 San Diego City 6 Final
 
  Pasadena City 3 Citrus 6 Final
 
  Ventura 11 LA Mission 12 Final
 
  Laney 6 Modesto 7 Final
 
  West LA 6 Riverside 8 Final
 
  Monterey Peninsula 6 Mission 18 Final
 
  Cerro Coso 5 Chaffey 11 Final
 
  Sacramento City 13 Canada 6 Final
 
  Long Beach 2 Orange Coast 5 Final
 
  Contra Costa 1 Ohlone 7 Final
 
  Marin 13 American River 6 Final
 
  Mt. San Jacinto 0 Irvine Valley 1 Final
 
  Rio Hondo 5 Canyons 10 Final
 
  De Anza 17 Hartnell 10 Final
 
  San Mateo 7 Merced 9 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 4 Reedley 8 Final
 
  Moorpark 6 Glendale 13 Final
 
  Folsom Lake 1 Fresno 4 Final
 
 
Feb. 7 Mt. San Antonio 1 Cypress 2 Final - 10 innings
 
  Orange Coast 1 Palomar 5 Final
 
  Imperial Valley 7 Barstow 16 Final
 
  Glendale 10 Desert 2 Final
  First of two games (DH)
  Glendale 7 Desert 3 Final
  Second game of doubleheader
 
Feb. 8 Imperial Valley 4 Cerro Coso 10 Final
  Double Header
  Lassen 4 Napa Valley 9 Final
 
  Palomar 5 Fullerton 4 Final - 10 innings
 
  Sierra 11 Solano 6 Final
 
  Marin 1 Sequoias 2 Final
 
  Allan Hancock 4 Canyons 9 Final
 
  Reedley 5 Ohlone 4 Final - 10 innings
 
  LA Pierce 8 Santa Barbara 10 Final
 
  Citrus 10 East Los Angeles 3 Final - 10 innings
 
  San Mateo 1 Diablo Valley 6 Final
 
  West Hills Coalinga 1 Monterey Peninsula 11 Final
 
  Laney 7 Santa Rosa 6 Final
 
  Barstow 3 Long Beach 14 Final
 
  Golden West 4 Cerritos 10 Final
 
  LA Harbor 4 San Bernardino Valley 15 Final
 
  Antelope Valley 8 LA Valley 5 Final - 10 innings
 
  Feather River 17 Yuba 1 Final
  Gary Engleken Tournament
  Moorpark 3 LA Mission 7 Final
 
  Oxnard 1 Pasadena City 3 Final
 
  San Diego Mesa 10 Rio Hondo 7 Final
 
  Skyline 9 Shasta 4 Final
 
  Southwestern 13 Chaffey 4 Final
 
  Merced 8 Mission 22 Final
 
  Compton 3 Santa Ana 17 Final
 
  Grossmont 13 Victor Valley 8 Final - 8 innings
 
  Irvine Valley 13 Mt. San Jacinto 10 Final
 
  Imperial Valley 7 Cerro Coso 8 Final
  Double Header
  Cuesta 6 Saddleback 10 Final
 
  El Camino 14 Bakersfield 4 Final
 
  Cabrillo 2 West Valley 3 Final
  Gary Engleken Tourney in Yuba @ Marysville, CA
 
Feb. 9 Cabrillo 2 Yuba 7 Final
  Gary Engleken Tournament
  Siskiyous 6 San Francisco 5 Final
 
  Allan Hancock 2 San Diego Mesa 7 Final
  @ Santa Clarita
  Skyline 11 Shasta 2 Final
 
  Porterville 1 Southwestern 6 Final
 
  Marin 2 Sequoias 7 Final
 
  Napa Valley 14 Modesto 5 Final
 
  Citrus 4 San Bernardino Valley 5 Final
 
  Cerritos 5 Golden West 6 Final
 
  De Anza 4 Sacramento City 8 Final
  Game changed from De Anza to SCC
  American River 9 Hartnell 2 Final
 
  LA Mission 2 Ventura 18 Final
 
  San Joaquin Delta 15 West Hills Coalinga 0 Final
 
  Pasadena City 4 Cypress 12 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 6 LA Pierce 7 Final
 
  Glendale 12 Grossmont 8 Final - 9 innings
 
  LA VALLEY 15 Antelope Valley 9 Final
 
  Lassen 4 Cosumnes River 14 Final
 
  Mt. San Antonio 10 Orange Coast 8 Final
 
  Irvine Valley 4 West LA 0 Final - 10 innings
 
  Mendocino 13 Butte 4 Final
 
  East Los Angeles 5 Riverside 6 Final
 
  West Valley 3 Feather River 9 Final
  @ Marysville, CA
  Cuesta 10 Saddleback 6 Final - 10 innings
 
  Redwoods 4 Laney 9 Final
 
  Chabot 5 Fresno 8 Final
 
  El Camino 9 Bakersfield 3 Final
 
  Gavilan 0 Folsom Lake 2 Final
 
 
Feb. 10 Lassen 4 Cosumnes River 6 Final
 
  San Diego Mesa 3 Canyons 4 Final
 
  Ventura 4 Victor Valley 9 Final - 7 innings
  Game 1
  Mendocino 6 Butte 9 Final
 
  American River 8 Hartnell 0 Final
 
  Siskiyous 1 San Francisco 2 Final
 
  Porterville 2 Southwestern 14 Final
 
  Feather River 10 Cabrillo 0 Final
  Gary Engleken Tourney in Yuba @ Marysville, CA
  Redwoods 5 Los Medanos 6 Final
 
  Mt. San Antonio 14 Mt. San Jacinto 8 Final
 
  El Camino 4 Bakersfield 5 Final - 11 innings
 
  LA Mission 4 Long Beach 9 Final
 
  Grossmont 3 Chaffey 0 Final
 
  Santa Ana 3 Cerritos 6 Final
 
  Desert 8 West LA 6 Final - 14 innings
 
  Antelope Valley 6 LA Valley 5 Final
 
  Gavilan 3 Folsom Lake 12 Final
 
  Marin 2 Sequoias 1 Final
 
  Mission 5 Merced 6 Final
 
  Fullerton 7 Palomar 10 Final
 
  Skyline 1 Shasta 4 Final
 
  Chabot 6 Fresno 17 Final
 
  Monterey Peninsula 8 West Hills Coalinga 2 Final
 
  LA Pierce 8 Santa Barbara 11 Final
 
  San Bernardino Valley 2 Citrus 15 Final
 
  Solano 1 Sierra 13 Final
 
  Santa Rosa 7 Canada 4 Final
 
  San Joaquin Delta 11 Taft 4 Final
 
  Ohlone 0 Reedley 2 Final
 
  Modesto 2 Laney 4 Final
 
  Diablo Valley 11 San Mateo 12 Final
 
  Cuesta 9 Saddleback 11 Final
 
  Moorpark 5 LA Harbor 2 Final
 
  De Anza 2 Sacramento City 6 Final
 
  Ventura 18 Victor Valley 9 Final
  Game 2
  Mendocino 9 Butte 12 Final
 
  Cerro Coso 1 San Diego City 4 Final
 
  Rio Hondo 13 Allan Hancock 9 Final
  @ Canyons
  Lassen 7 Cosumnes River 6 Final
 
  Siskiyous 5 San Francisco 2 Final
  doubleheader
  West Valley 10 Yuba 7 Final
 
  Redwoods 1 Los Medanos 8 Final
 
  Oxnard 3 Glendale 8 Final
 
  Gavilan 1 Folsom Lake 3 Final
 
  Riverside 5 East Los Angeles 2 Final
 
  Barstow 4 Compton 0 Final
 
 
Feb. 11 Redwoods 6 Los Medanos 5 Final - 10 innings
 
 
Feb. 13 Victor Valley 7 Imperial Valley 4 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 6 East Los Angeles 11 Final
 
  Skyline 7 Solano 11 Final
 
  Gavilan 11 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
 
  West Valley 1 Modesto 8 Final
 
  Irvine Valley 5 San Diego Mesa 13 Final
 
  Chaffey 1 Cerro Coso 5 Final
 
  Mt. San Jacinto 1 Citrus 8 Final
 
  Canyons 5 Allan Hancock 8 Final
 
  Mission 5 Diablo Valley 3 Final
 
  Cerritos 20 Ventura 7 Final
 
  Glendale 1 LA Mission 4 Final
 
  Southwestern 2 Saddleback 9 Final
 
  Orange Coast 11 Long Beach 6 Final
 
  Shasta 4 Yuba 9 Final
 
  Fullerton 11 Grossmont 5 Final
 
  Desert 3 Cypress 14 Final
 
  San Francisco 7 Napa Valley 12 Final
 
  Cosumnes River 10 Chabot 7 Final
 
  San Joaquin Delta 3 Cabrillo 8 Final
 
  Canada 2 Santa Rosa 18 Final
 
  Oxnard 8 LA Valley 9 Final
 
  Ohlone 11 Contra Costa 1 Final
 
  Bakersfield 0 Moorpark 5 Final
 
  LA Harbor 8 LA Pierce 4 Final
 
  Pasadena City 7 West LA 2 Final
 
  Compton 4 San Bernardino Valley 11 Final
 
  Hartnell 3 San Mateo 11 Final
 
  Sierra 12 Butte 15 Final
 
  De Anza 4 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
 
  Feather River 9 Folsom Lake 16 Final
 
  Palomar 3 Riverside 4 Final
 
  Santa Ana 5 Mt. San Antonio 7 Final
 
 
Feb. 14 Cerritos 3 Canyons 4 Final
 
  LA Mission 3 San Diego City 4 Final
 
  Long Beach 11 Orange Coast 6 Final
 
  El Camino 11 San Bernardino Valley 6 Final
 
 
Feb. 15 Cerro Coso 3 Imperial Valley 2 Final - 8 innings
  Double Header
  Bakersfield 6 Golden West 7 Final
 
  Lassen 4 Marin 7 Final
  @ USF
  LA Valley 3 Oxnard 4 Final
 
  American River 11 Butte 26 Final
 
  Desert 9 Chaffey 22 Final
 
  Cabrillo 0 San Joaquin Delta 10 Final
 
  Ohlone 12 West Hills Coalinga 2 Final
 
  Moorpark 6 Cypress 8 Final
 
  Fullerton 3 Cerritos 4 Final - 11 innings
 
  Shasta 1 Canada 6 Final
 
  Citrus 10 LA Mission 17 Final
 
  LA Pierce 4 LA Harbor 5 Final
 
  Chabot 0 Diablo Valley 4 Final
 
  Mt. San Antonio 13 Santa Ana 10 Final
 
  San Diego Mesa 1 Irvine Valley 13 Final
 
  San Francisco 11 Contra Costa 8 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 7 West LA 6 Final
 
  Antelope Valley 1 Taft 5 Final
 
  Modesto 7 West Valley 10 Final
 
  Laney 4 Sierra 8 Final
 
  Gavilan 0 San Mateo 1 Final
 
  Merced 9 Rio Hondo 5 Final
 
  Feather River 4 Los Medanos 2 Final
 
  Napa Valley 8 Barstow 9 Final
 
  Saddleback 3 Glendale 1 Final
 
  Cerro Coso 11 Imperial Valley 1 Final - 8 innings
  Double Header
  Cuesta 7 Riverside 2 Final
 
  Victor Valley 5 Compton 7 Final
 
  Sacramento City 2 Reedley 4 Final
 
 
Feb. 16 Redwoods 6 Hartnell 5 Final
 
  Ohlone 7 Porterville 2 Final
 
  Lassen 1 Mendocino 5 Final
  Double header
  Ventura 2 Monterey Peninsula 8 Final
  Game 1
  Butte 1 American River 4 Final
 
  East Los Angeles 2 Grossmont 6 Final
 
  Shasta 13 Canada 5 Final
 
  Oxnard 7 Rio Hondo 11 Final
 
  Redwoods 10 Hartnell 7 Final
 
  Ohlone 13 Porterville 3 Final
 
  Palomar 10 Orange Coast 2 Final
 
  Bakersfield 2 Golden West 7 Final
 
  Feather River 1 Marin 4 Final
  @ USF
  Chaffey 3 Saddleback 21 Final
 
  San Bernardino Valley 7 Santa Ana 11 Final
 
  Irvine Valley 9 Allan Hancock 11 Final
 
  Citrus 9 Desert 11 Final
 
  De Anza 11 Reedley 9 Final - 11 innings
 
  Cuesta 2 Riverside 3 Final
 
  Cosumnes River 4 Sequoias 9 Final
 
  Napa Valley 1 Barstow 18 Final
 
  El Camino 5 Southwestern 2 Final
 
  Merced 11 Pasadena City 9 Final
 
  Taft 15 LA Harbor 3 Final
 
  Folsom Lake 7 Mission 4 Final
 
  Sierra 15 Contra Costa 5 Final
 
  Ventura 8 Monterey Peninsula 5 Final - 12 innings
  Game 2
  Lassen 1 Mendocino 7 Final
 
  Sacramento City 4 Fresno 2 Final
 
 
Feb. 17 West Hills Coalinga 5 Antelope Valley 11 Final
 
  San Diego Mesa 3 Santa Ana 6 Final
 
  East Los Angeles 4 Southwestern 2 Final
 
  San Bernardino Valley 0 El Camino 11 Final
 
  Irvine Valley 1 Allan Hancock 9 Final
 
  Bakersfield 1 Golden West 3 Final
 
  Long Beach 10 San Diego City 11 Final
 
  Lassen 5 Mendocino 16 Final
 
  Cuesta 6 Riverside 2 Final
 
  Merced 1 Cypress 4 Final
 
  Chaffey 9 Canyons 12 Final
 
  Napa Valley 8 Barstow 9 Final
 
  Orange Coast 22 Desert 0 Final
 
  LA Mission 8 Mt. San Antonio 6 Final
 
  LA Valley 3 Moorpark 12 Final
 
  De Anza 8 Reedley 10 Final
  Game was moved from DeAnza due to field not ready
  Cosumnes River 3 Sequoias 4 Final
 
  Shasta 4 Canada 5 Final - 10 innings
 
  Glendale 8 Palomar 6 Final
 
  Diablo Valley 5 Chabot 6 Final
 
  Grossmont 5 Compton 8 Final
 
  Pasadena City 10 Victor Valley 5 Final
 
  San Joaquin Delta 17 Cabrillo 7 Final - 10 innings
 
  Citrus 3 Oxnard 4 Final
 
  American River 6 Butte 10 Final
 
  West LA 6 Santa Barbara 25 Final
 
  West Valley 1 Modesto 8 Final
 
  Redwoods 5 Yuba 10 Final
 
  Sacramento City 7 Fresno 2 Final
 
  LA Pierce 1 Fullerton 9 Final
 
  Santa Rosa 8 Solano 2 Final
 
  Cerritos 14 Mt. San Jacinto 3 Final
 
  Folsom Lake 9 Mission 4 Final
 
  Feather River 3 San Mateo 2 Final - 11 innings
 
  Ventura 6 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final
 
  Laney 6 Skyline 10 Final
 
  LA Harbor 9 Taft 1 Final
 
  West Hills Coalinga 2 Antelope Valley 1 Final
 
  Redwoods 4 Yuba 5 Final
 
iCalendar RSS Feed