true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true true
2019 CCCBCA Baseball Schedule Scoreboard
(Conference games in bold, Games in progress, ppd = game postponed; ccd = game cancelled)
Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status
Jan. 19 San Mateo CSU Monterey Bay 12:00 PM
 
Jan. 25 Feather River 12 Taft 6 Final
 
  Lassen 13 Porterville 3 Final
 
  Riverside 6 Cuesta 3 Final
 
  Hartnell 7 San Francisco 3 Final
 
  Antelope Valley 6 Rio Hondo 9 Final
 
  Sacramento City 8 Canada 7 Final
 
  El Camino 5 Canyons 3 Final
 
  Feather River 16 Barstow 8 Final
  Taft, CA @ Taft College
  Lassen 10 Porterville 2 Final
 
  Fresno 7 Skyline 0 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 12 West LA 4 Final
 
  Santa Ana 9 Cerritos 6 Final - 8 innings
  Game called after 8 innings due to darkness
  West Hills Coalinga 5 Cabrillo 7 Final
 
  LA Pierce 7 Allan Hancock 8 Final
 
  Napa Valley 1 Ohlone 7 Final
 
  Victor Valley 1 Mt. San Antonio 12 Final
 
  Cerro Coso 5 Southwestern 3 Final
 
  Modesto 5 Los Medanos 3 Final
 
  San Diego Mesa 3 Chaffey 5 Final
 
  Folsom Lake 4 Butte 3 Final
 
  Irvine Valley 5 Long Beach 3 Final
 
  Reedley 1 Laney 6 Final
 
  Yuba 4 De Anza 6 Final
 
  East Los Angeles 16 Desert 8 Final
 
  Compton 2 Cypress 21 Final
 
  Santa Rosa 6 Chabot 7 Final
 
  Ventura 4 LA Valley 7 Final
 
  Palomar 3 Golden West 2 Final
 
  Monterey Peninsula 3 Merced 11 Final
 
  Mendocino 17 Redwoods 5 Final - 7 innings
 
  Siskiyous 17 Gavilan 2 Final
 
  Saddleback 10 San Diego City 4 Final - 8 innings
 
  San Bernardino Valley 9 LA Mission 5 Final
 
  Citrus 10 Oxnard 5 Final
 
  West Valley 3 American River 7 Final
 
  Shasta 2 Cosumnes River 8 Final
 
  LA Harbor 6 Mt. San Jacinto 7 Final - 10 innings
 
  Mendocino 2 Redwoods 4 Final
 
  Sierra 4 Marin 1 Final
  @ Laney College
  Moorpark 0 Bakersfield 1 Final
 
 
Jan. 26 Cerro Coso 7 Southwestern 2 Final
 
  Barstow 9 Feather River 16 Final
  Taft, CA @ Taft, CA
  Cabrillo 13 West Hills Coalinga 2 Final
 
  Moorpark 3 Bakersfield 7 Final
 
  Lassen 13 Porterville 4 Final
 
  Siskiyous 3 Gavilan 10 Final
 
  Mendocino 15 Redwoods 2 Final
 
  Rio Hondo 7 Antelope Valley 3 Final
 
  Yuba 10 De Anza 6 Final
 
  Glendale 4 Mt. San Antonio 8 Final
 
  LA Harbor 13 Desert 4 Final
 
  LA Mission 8 San Bernardino Valley 16 Final
 
  Chaffey 4 Cypress 3 Final
 
  Canyons 2 El Camino 7 Final
 
  Long Beach 7 Irvine Valley 4 Final
 
  Ventura 2 Fullerton 8 Final
 
  Riverside 0 Cuesta 10 Final
 
  Santa Ana 3 San Diego Mesa 7 Final
 
  San Diego City 3 Saddleback 22 Final
 
  Folsom Lake 4 Butte 1 Final
  (moved to Butte due to field conditions at FLC)
  Grossmont 8 Victor Valley 4 Final
 
  Mission 14 Contra Costa 1 Final
 
  West LA 3 Santa Barbara 10 Final
 
  San Francisco 6 Hartnell 2 Final
 
  Sacramento City 5 Canada 9 Final
 
  Oxnard 10 Compton 7 Final
 
  Napa Valley 0 Merced 5 Final
 
  American River 1 West Valley 0 Final
 
  Fresno 0 Skyline 1 Final
 
  San Mateo 4 Diablo Valley 5 Final - 10 innings
 
  Pasadena City 14 Citrus 2 Final
 
  LA Pierce 4 Allan Hancock 3 Final
 
  Shasta 1 Cosumnes River 3 Final
 
  Los Medanos 5 Modesto 0 Final
 
  East Los Angeles 13 Mt. San Jacinto 1 Final
 
  Golden West 4 Palomar 15 Final
 
  Sierra 11 Laney 0 Final
 
  Chabot 1 Santa Rosa 2 Final
 
  San Joaquin Delta 6 Monterey Peninsula 0 Final
 
  Barstow 7 Taft 3 Final
  Taft, CA
  Cabrillo 15 West Hills Coalinga 1 Final
 
  Cerro Coso 2 Southwestern 10 Final
 
  Imperial Valley 6 LA Valley 15 Final - 8 innings
 
  Siskiyous 5 Gavilan 2 Final
 
  Reedley 5 Marin 8 Final
  @ Laney College
 
Jan. 27 Feather River 11 Fresno 5 Final
 
  Folsom Lake 1 Butte 5 Final
 
  Riverside 5 Cuesta 7 Final
 
  Reedley 1 Sierra 8 Final
  @ Skyline College
 
Jan. 28 Diablo Valley 6 Ohlone 4 Final
 
 
Jan. 29 Laney 10 San Francisco 3 Final
 
  Merced 18 Gavilan 2 Final
 
  Citrus 2 East Los Angeles 7 Final
 
  Hartnell 8 West Valley 11 Final
 
  Solano 3 San Mateo 8 Final
 
  Santa Ana 11 Compton 3 Final
 
  West LA 2 Grossmont 9 Final
 
  Irvine Valley 8 Long Beach 4 Final
 
  Allan Hancock 8 LA Pierce 3 Final
 
  El Camino 6 Antelope Valley 1 Final
 
  Cerritos 1 Glendale 7 Final
 
  Sacramento City 8 Chabot 13 Final
 
  Mendocino 3 Cosumnes River 8 Final
 
  Chaffey 11 Canyons 10 Final
 
  Palomar 7 Saddleback 4 Final
 
  Modesto 15 Contra Costa 2 Final
 
  West Hills Coalinga 3 Monterey Peninsula 10 Final
 
  Oxnard 4 LA Mission 8 Final
 
  Yuba 5 American River 3 Final
 
  Santa Rosa 11 De Anza 3 Final
 
  Pasadena City 13 San Diego Mesa 3 Final
 
  Ohlone 12 Diablo Valley 8 Final
 
  Southwestern 1 Orange Coast 8 Final
 
  Marin 5 Cabrillo 6 Final
 
  Victor Valley 5 Ventura 6 Final
 
  Fullerton 4 Mt. San Jacinto 6 Final
 
  LA Valley 7 Imperial Valley 3 Final
 
  Bakersfield 7 Moorpark 3 Final
 
  Mission 5 Fresno 4 Final
 
  Cerro Coso 4 Desert 3 Final
 
  Mt. San Antonio 4 Riverside 5 Final
 
 
Jan. 30 Lassen 14 Yuba 1 Final - 7 innings
 
  San Bernardino Valley 1 Cypress 12 Final
  David Buttles Tournament
  West LA 4 Long Beach 3 Final - 10 innings
  Harbor Tournament
  San Joaquin Delta 1 LA Pierce 8 Final
 
  Lassen 1 Yuba 4 Final
 
  Glendale 20 Cerritos 6 Final
 
  Santa Ana 8 Canyons 2 Final
 
  El Camino 4 San Diego Mesa 2 Final
 
  LA Valley 3 LA Harbor 14 Final
 
  Porterville 3 Compton 21 Final - 7 innings
 
  Riverside 8 Mt. San Antonio 1 Final
  Game originally scheduled for 01/31
 
Jan. 31 Fullerton 20 San Bernardino Valley 2 Final
 
  West Valley 5 Butte 15 Final - 8 innings
 
  Contra Costa 2 San Francisco 6 Final - 9 innings
 
  Bakersfield 9 Reedley 6 Final
 
  Feather River 9 Mendocino 2 Final
 
  Shasta 22 American River 12 Final
  Double Header
  San Mateo 8 Solano 1 Final
 
  Merced 4 Canada 4 Final - 13 innings
 
  Irvine Valley 7 San Diego City 2 Final
  David Buttles Tournament @ COD
  Marin 7 Diablo Valley 6 Final
 
  Victor Valley Grossmont Cancelled
  Canceled-Rain
  Lassen 4 Sierra 17 Final
 
  Monterey Peninsula 20 West Hills Coalinga 12 Final - 9 innings
 
  Cuesta Orange Coast Postponed
  Golden West 9 Sequoias 2 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament
  Barstow 9 Imperial Valley 1 Final
  El Centro, CA
  West Valley 1 Butte 5 Final
 
  Cosumnes River 7 Skyline 4 Final
 
  Chabot 0 Sacramento City 3 Final
 
  Mission 15 Napa Valley 6 Final
  @ Reedley College
  Cabrillo 5 Laney 4 Final
 
  Chabot 1 Sacramento City 2 Final
 
  Shasta 10 American River 7 Final
  Double Header
  Santa Barbara Saddleback Postponed
  Postponed (rain)
  Los Medanos 1 Fresno 2 Final
 
 
Feb. 1 West Valley 2 Butte 5 Final
 
  Cypress 5 Desert 2 Final
 
  San Joaquin Delta 13 LA Valley 2 Final
  Originally 1/31; postponed due to rain
  Siskiyous 14 Porterville 2 Final - 7 innings
 
  Napa Valley 5 Bakersfield 16 Final
  College of Sequoias Tournament @ Visalia, CA
  San Bernardino Valley 4 Irvine Valley 14 Final
  David Buttles Tournament @ COD
  Cuesta 1 Orange Coast 2 Final
  Doubleheader -- Game 1
  West LA 7 LA Harbor 1 Final
 
  Redwoods 4 Hartnell 5 Final
 
  Ohlone 6 Taft 0 Final
 
  Marin 1 Folsom Lake 6 Final
  @ Fremont, CA
  Los Medanos 7 Fresno 15 Final
  Double Header
  Shasta 3 Sierra 21 Final
 
  Feather River 8 American River 6 Final
 
  Pasadena City 2 Mt. San Jacinto 5 Final
 
  Golden West 8 Reedley 2 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament
  San Diego Mesa Mt. San Antonio Postponed
  Game originally scheduled for 02/02
  Laney 6 Modesto 12 Final
  Start time moved up due to rain
  Siskiyous 11 Porterville 0 Final
 
  Ventura 7 Cerro Coso 2 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 8 Saddleback 3 Final - 11 innings
 
  Cabrillo 2 Diablo Valley 3 Final
 
  San Joaquin Delta 10 LA Valley 3 Final
  SoCal Challenge
  West LA 5 LA Harbor 1 Final
 
  Ohlone 1 Taft 11 Final
 
  LA Pierce 0 Long Beach 12 Final
  Postponed from 1/31
  De Anza 9 Sequoias 9 Final - 8 innings
  College of the Sequoias Tournament
  Moorpark 4 El Camino 12 Final
 
  Compton 9 Oxnard 15 Final
 
  Palomar 6 Cerritos 1 Final
 
  Chaffey 4 Southwestern 2 Final
 
  Glendale 8 East Los Angeles 1 Final
 
  Redwoods 1 Hartnell 3 Final - 7 innings
 
  Cuesta 0 Orange Coast 6 Final
  Doubleheader -- Game 2
  Marin 3 Folsom Lake 8 Final - 7 innings
  @ Fremont, CA
  Los Medanos 4 Fresno 5 Final
 
  Rio Hondo 7 Citrus 3 Final
 
  Mission 5 Reedley 10 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 2 Saddleback 1 Final
  Game moved up due to threat of rain
  Fullerton 3 Desert 4 Final
  David Buttles Tournament Jan. 31-Feb. 2
  Bakersfield 11 De Anza 3 Final
  @ COS Tournament
  Napa Valley 2 Golden West 15 Final
  College of the Sequoias Tournament @ Visalia, Calif.
 
Feb. 2 LA Pierce TBA TBA
  Siskiyous Porterville Cancelled
  Napa Valley Reedley Postponed
 
  Ventura 8 Barstow 6 Final
  Dale Fries Field, Barstow, CA
  Imperial Valley Antelope Valley Cancelled
  Mission Sequoias Postponed
  Rained Out
  Redwoods 4 Hartnell 16 Final
 
  Solano 5 San Mateo 10 Final
 
  Siskiyous Porterville Cancelled
  Citrus Mt. San Jacinto Postponed
  Postponed due to rain
  Monterey Peninsula 8 Laney 0 Final
 
  Canada Merced 1:00 PM
  POSTPONED
  San Diego City 8 Cypress 12 Final
  David Buttles Tournament @ Palm Desert, CA
  Imperial Valley Antelope Valley Cancelled
  San Diego City Fullerton Cancelled
  (Rained out) David Buttles Tournament Jan. 31-Feb. 2 @ College of the Desert
 
Feb. 5 West Valley 14 Cabrillo 5 Final
  @ Harbor HS
  Napa Valley 9 San Francisco 1 Final - 9 innings
 
  Taft 4 San Joaquin Delta 24 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 2 Antelope Valley 5 Final - 5 innings
 
  Merced 0 San Mateo 2 Final
 
  Folsom Lake Butte Postponed
 
  Marin 5 Santa Rosa 8 Final
 
  Mission 10 American River 9 Final
 
  Solano 4 Skyline 7 Final
 
  Contra Costa 2 Ohlone 7 Final
 
  Sacramento City 10 Canada 2 Final
 
  Moorpark 12 LA Valley 4 Final
  Now at LAVC (originally Moorpark home game) @ Valley Glen, CA
  Allan Hancock 5 Bakersfield 4 Final - 10 innings
 
  Chaffey 4 Desert 1 Final
 
 
Feb. 6 Lassen 1 Mendocino 13 Final
 
  Chabot 1 Los Medanos 8 Final
 
  West Hills Coalinga 8 Gavilan 9 Final - 10 innings
 
  Oxnard 9 Citrus 9 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/5 rainout. Suspended due to darkness.
  Pasadena City 21 West LA 2 Final
 
  Mt. San Jacinto 5 East Los Angeles 3 Final
 
  Irvine Valley 10 Desert 8 Final - 11 innings
 
  Feather River 0 Sierra 3 Final
  Game moved to Wed. Feb. 6, 2:00pm
  De Anza 6 Hartnell 9 Final
 
  Imperial Valley 6 Victor Valley 10 Final
 
  Long Beach 2 Orange Coast 8 Final
 
  Grossmont 4 Riverside 8 Final
 
  Folsom Lake 1 Fresno 10 Final
 
  Santa Ana 6 Mt. San Antonio 0 Final
  Game originally scheduled for 02/05
 
Feb. 7 Cabrillo 6 Feather River 12 Final
  Game 1 @ Delta College
  Diablo Valley 9 Monterey Peninsula 8 Final
  Game 1 of a DH
  Folsom Lake 9 Gavilan 2 Final
 
  Butte 13 West Hills Coalinga 0 Final - 8 innings
 
  Solano 3 Sierra 13 Final - 8 innings
  Moved up from Saturday, February 9
  Yuba 11 West Valley 9 Final
 
  Cabrillo 8 Feather River 6 Final - 10 innings
  Game 2 @ Delta College
  San Joaquin Delta 11 Taft 2 Final
 
  Contra Costa 3 Sacramento City 5 Final
  Game originally scheduled for 2/9 at CCC
  Butte 8 West Hills Coalinga 2 Final
 
  Canada 1 San Mateo 9 Final
 
  Lassen 2 Cosumnes River 6 Final
 
  Victor Valley 1 Cerro Coso 2 Final
 
  Shasta 0 Skyline 3 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 2 LA Pierce 4 Final
 
  Riverside 11 LA Harbor 7 Final
 
  Oxnard 7 LA Valley 4 Final
 
  Long Beach 3 Orange Coast 8 Final
  Played at OCC. LBCC will be home team
  Solano 4 Sierra 2 Final
 
  Southwestern 3 Chaffey 4 Final
 
  Irvine Valley 11 Mt. San Jacinto 6 Final
 
  Marin 3 Sequoias 6 Final
 
  Pasadena City 2 Cypress 3 Final
 
  LA Mission 16 Citrus 2 Final
 
  Mt. San Antonio 7 Santa Ana 4 Final
 
  Allan Hancock 2 Canyons 6 Final
 
  San Diego Mesa 10 Rio Hondo 0 Final
 
  Yuba 0 West Valley 2 Final
  7 Inning Game
  Imperial Valley 16 Barstow 11 Final
  Dale Fries Field, Barstow, CA
  Diablo Valley 2 Monterey Peninsula 1 Final - 7 innings
  Game 2 of a DH
  Folsom Lake 7 Gavilan 2 Final
 
  De Anza 0 Modesto 7 Final
 
  Mission 5 Merced 4 Final
 
  Reedley 3 Ohlone 16 Final
 
  Santa Rosa 15 Laney 3 Final
 
  San Bernardino Valley 6 Compton 5 Final
 
  Contra Costa 1 Sacramento City 8 Final
 
  El Camino 4 Bakersfield 2 Final
 
 
Feb. 8 San Francisco 10 Porterville 0 Final - 8 innings
 
  Rio Hondo 2 Canyons 19 Final
 
  Feather River 7 Yuba 5 Final
  Gary Engleken Tournament
  Grossmont 5 Golden West 0 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/7 due to inclement weather
  Butte 24 West Hills Coalinga 2 Final
 
  Lassen 6 Modesto 8 Final
  *game time moved up to avoid rain
  Saddleback 5 Cuesta 3 Final
  (time of game moved up due to potential of rain)
  Imperial Valley 3 Cerro Coso 7 Final - 7 innings
 
  Siskiyous Napa Valley Cancelled
  Allan Hancock 12 San Diego Mesa 8 Final
  @ Santa Clarita, CA
  San Francisco 17 Porterville 8 Final - 7 innings
 
  Moorpark 9 Taft 14 Final
 
  Southwestern 5 Fullerton 1 Final
  @ Amerige Park in Fullerton
  Compton 3 San Bernardino Valley 5 Final
  Postponed from 02/05
  Long Beach 1 Orange Coast 9 Final
  Rescheduled from Saturday due to rain
  Antelope Valley 10 LA Valley 3 Final
 
  Marin 8 Sequoias 1 Final
 
  West LA 4 Oxnard 17 Final
 
  Palomar 1 Irvine Valley 2 Final - 12 innings
 
  Cypress 10 Mt. San Antonio 6 Final
  Stacy Sage/Art Mazmanian Scholarship Recognition Day
  Grossmont 6 Golden West 4 Final
 
  Santa Barbara 9 LA Pierce 5 Final - 12 innings
  Game was completed on April 17 in Santa Barbara
  Ventura 22 Citrus 5 Final
 
  Mt. San Jacinto 2 Cerritos 3 Final
 
  Desert 9 Barstow 19 Final - 8 innings
  Dale Fries Field, Barstow, CA
  LA Harbor 5 LA Mission 10 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/05/19
  Imperial Valley 4 Cerro Coso 9 Final
 
  Chabot 0 Fresno 3 Final
 
  East Los Angeles 6 Riverside 3 Final
 
  El Camino 5 Bakersfield 3 Final
 
  Redwoods 4 Laney 10 Final
 
 
Feb. 9 Redwoods 2 Los Medanos 13 Final
 
  American River 0 Hartnell 3 Final
 
  Fullerton 4 Palomar 10 Final
 
  Shasta 7 Skyline 9 Final
 
  San Francisco Porterville Cancelled
  Cancelled-Weather
  Victor Valley 5 Southwestern 4 Final - 10 innings
 
  Siskiyous Napa Valley Cancelled
  Canada 2 Santa Rosa 14 Final
 
  Diablo Valley 10 San Mateo 4 Final
 
  LA Valley 7 Antelope Valley 8 Final
 
  El Camino 3 Bakersfield 4 Final - 11 innings
 
  Chaffey 4 Santa Ana 5 Final
 
  Marin 5 Sequoias 2 Final
 
  Saddleback Cuesta Cancelled
  PPD- TBA
  San Bernardino Valley 9 Citrus 3 Final
 
  Grossmont West LA Cancelled
  Shasta 9 Skyline 11 Final
 
  Compton 8 San Diego City 5 Final
 
  Chabot 8 Fresno 9 Final
 
  Mission 12 Merced 4 Final
 
  Fullerton 0 Palomar 2 Final - 7 innings
 
  Allan Hancock 14 Canyons 5 Final
 
  American River 2 Hartnell 0 Final - 7 innings
 
  Victor Valley 14 Southwestern 11 Final
 
  Siskiyous Napa Valley Cancelled
  Mt. San Jacinto Mt. San Antonio Cancelled
  Riverside 7 East Los Angeles 6 Final
 
  Barstow 1 Desert 3 Final
  Palm Desert, CA
 
Feb. 10 Redwoods 0 Los Medanos 9 Final
 
  Saddleback Cuesta Postponed
  PPD- TBA
  Redwoods 3 Los Medanos 6 Final
 
  LA Mission 6 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
 
 
Feb. 11 Folsom Lake 1 Feather River 8 Final
  @ Butte College
  Irvine Valley 6 San Diego City 4 Final
  Rescheduled from Feb. 5
  Sierra 8 Butte 11 Final
 
  Ohlone 3 Laney 4 Final
 
 
Feb. 12 San Diego Mesa 2 Irvine Valley 3 Final - 12 innings
 
  San Mateo 6 San Joaquin Delta 16 Final
 
  Skyline 0 Solano 4 Final
 
  Fullerton 3 Mt. San Antonio 6 Final
 
  San Francisco 2 Monterey Peninsula 10 Final
 
  Desert 0 Orange Coast 9 Final
  Costa Mesa, CA
  Golden West 12 Cerritos 1 Final
 
  Mission 4 Diablo Valley 2 Final
 
  Shasta 3 Yuba 8 Final
 
  Reedley 5 Sacramento City 12 Final
 
  Santa Ana 7 Chaffey 0 Final
 
  Cuesta 9 De Anza 2 Final
 
  Oxnard 0 LA Pierce 4 Final
 
  Pasadena City 4 Palomar 5 Final
 
  Grossmont 0 Riverside 4 Final
 
  Southwestern 1 Saddleback 2 Final
 
  Long Beach 2 Cypress 6 Final
 
  Modesto 0 West Valley 2 Final
 
  Chabot 0 Cosumnes River 5 Final
 
  Canyons 4 Allan Hancock 3 Final
 
  East Los Angeles 1 Santa Barbara 0 Final
 
  Mt. San Jacinto 8 Citrus 6 Final
 
  Gavilan 7 West Hills Coalinga 3 Final
 
  Barstow 3 San Bernardino Valley 2 Final
  San Bernardino, CA
  Victor Valley 6 Imperial Valley 1 Final
 
  Santa Rosa 10 Canada 4 Final
 
  LA Valley 1 Moorpark 7 Final
  Moorpark is home team but game has been moved to LA Valley college due the weather over weekend and Moorpark field not playable
  San Diego Mesa 3 Irvine Valley 3 Final - 7 innings
  7-inning game as part of doubleheader
  Contra Costa 1 Ohlone 11 Final
 
  LA Mission 3 LA Harbor 4 Final
 
  Sequoias 3 Bakersfield 2 Final
 
  Folsom Lake 3 Fresno 8 Final
 
  Glendale 3 Saddleback 6 Final
 
 
Feb. 13 Citrus Rio Hondo Postponed
  Postponed due to rain. (Rescheduled from 2/1 rainout)
 
Feb. 14 Mt. San Jacinto Barstow Cancelled
  Dale Fries Field, Barstow, CA
  LA Valley 6 Canyons 14 Final
  Moved to LA Valley due to rain
  Grossmont Fullerton Cancelled
  Rain out
  Canada Shasta Cancelled
  LA Pierce Oxnard Postponed
  Make-up TBA
  Citrus Pasadena City Postponed
  Rained out, reschedule TBA
  Santa Barbara LA Mission Cancelled
  Gavilan 4 San Mateo 10 Final
 
  Desert Chaffey Cancelled
  postponed due to rain - makeup date unavailable
  Sierra 7 Laney 6 Final - 11 innings
 
  Golden West 5 Bakersfield 4 Final
 
 
Feb. 15 Mt. San Antonio 6 Orange Coast 13 Final
  Doubleheader -- Game 1
  West LA 1 Chaffey 4 Final
 
  Redwoods Napa Valley Postponed
  Cerro Coso 13 Imperial Valley 1 Final - 8 innings
  Rescheduled
  Rio Hondo 0 Victor Valley 3 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/2 rainout
  East Los Angeles Grossmont Cancelled
  Canceled-Rain
  Barstow Mt. San Jacinto Cancelled
  San Jacinto, CA
  American River 2 Butte 4 Final
  Start has been moved back 60 minutes
  Mt. San Antonio 4 Orange Coast 2 Final - 8 innings
  Doubleheader -- Game 2 Location switched to OCC due to field playing conditions
  LA Harbor 1 Taft 13 Final
 
  Golden West 5 Bakersfield 3 Final
 
  Redwoods Napa Valley Postponed
  De Anza Cuesta Cancelled
  Southwestern El Camino Postponed
 
  Canyons Cerritos Cancelled
  Cancelled due to rain
  Monterey Peninsula Ventura Cancelled
  Cancelled, Weather
  Folsom Lake Mission Cancelled
  Rained Out
  Cerro Coso 11 Imperial Valley 2 Final
  Rescheduled
  Canada 7 Laney 11 Final
  Make up from 2/9/19
 
Feb. 16 Merced 1 Cypress 6 Final
 
  Long Beach Grossmont Cancelled
  Canceled-Rain @ San Diego City College
  Solano 6 Santa Rosa 11 Final
 
  Shasta 5 Canada 9 Final
 
  West Hills Coalinga 4 Antelope Valley 13 Final - 7 innings
 
  Monterey Peninsula 9 Ventura 3 Final
 
  Butte 10 American River 6 Final
 
  East Los Angeles Southwestern Cancelled
  Canyons 9 Santa Ana 7 Final
 
  Desert 1 Orange Coast 5 Final
  Location switched to OCC due to playing conditions
  Mt. San Antonio Mt. San Jacinto Postponed
  De Anza Cuesta Postponed
  Rescheduled for Sunday in Cupertino
  Feather River 6 San Mateo 11 Final
 
  LA Mission 1 El Camino 3 Final
 
  Palomar 11 Saddleback 12 Final
 
  Golden West 4 Bakersfield 3 Final - 10 innings
 
  Riverside West LA Cancelled
  LA Valley 7 Oxnard 13 Final
 
  Folsom Lake Mission Cancelled
  Rained Out
  LA Mission Santa Barbara Cancelled
  Chabot 7 Ohlone 3 Final
 
  San Diego Mesa Fullerton Cancelled
  Rain-out
  Merced 3 Rio Hondo 1 Final
 
  Solano 1 Santa Rosa 7 Final
 
  Sequoias 1 Cosumnes River 9 Final
 
  San Joaquin Delta 14 Allan Hancock 5 Final
 
  West Hills Coalinga 2 Antelope Valley 8 Final
 
  Monterey Peninsula 1 Ventura 8 Final
 
  Shasta 10 Canada 11 Final - 8 innings
 
  Butte 4 American River 3 Final
 
  Feather River 7 Laney 6 Final
 
  Barstow 5 Compton 4 Final
  Compton, CA
 
Feb. 17 East Los Angeles 7 San Diego City 5 Final
 
  Lassen 7 Skyline 8 Final
 
  Merced 4 Pasadena City 9 Final - 7 innings
  Game called due to rain in t7th
  Sequoias 12 Cosumnes River 5 Final
 
  San Joaquin Delta Allan Hancock Postponed
  Cancelled rained out
  Feather River 6 Los Medanos 2 Final
 
  Lassen 2 Skyline 8 Final
 
  Cuesta De Anza Postponed
 
Feb. 18 Fresno 6 Hartnell 1 Final
 
  Lassen 11 Skyline 7 Final
 
  Sequoias 0 Cosumnes River 4 Final
 
  Mt. San Jacinto 0 Irvine Valley 7 Final
 
  Feather River 3 San Joaquin Delta 11 Final
 
  Mission Diablo Valley Postponed
  Butte 9 Sierra 16 Final
 
  Marin 7 Santa Rosa 18 Final
 
  LA Pierce 1 Cypress 6 Final
  Rainout (2/5/19)
  Reedley 4 Gavilan 10 Final
 
  Cuesta De Anza Cancelled
  LA Harbor 1 Taft 0 Final
 
  Fresno 4 Hartnell 0 Final - 7 innings
 
  West Valley 3 Modesto 2 Final - 10 innings
  Makeup game from 2/14
  Grossmont 7 Glendale 5 Final
 
  Desert 1 Mt. San Antonio 5 Final
  Game Location switched to Mt. SAC due to field playing conditions
  Oxnard 13 Glendale 14 Final
 
 
Feb. 19 Siskiyous 1 Yuba 4 Final
 
  Imperial Valley 0 West LA 4 Final
 
  Bakersfield 4 Allan Hancock 10 Final
 
  Palomar 5 Riverside 3 Final
 
  Folsom Lake 2 Mendocino 0 Final
 
  West Hills Coalinga 5 San Francisco 11 Final
 
  Long Beach 14 San Diego City 6 Final
  Rescheduled from Feb. 16
  Canyons 0 Chaffey 4 Final
  Rescheduled from 2/2 rainout, 2/13 rainout
  Antelope Valley 0 Santa Barbara 18 Final
 
  Laney 5 Canada 0 Final
 
  De Anza 8 San Joaquin Delta 7 Final
 
  Oxnard 5 Pasadena City 8 Final
 
  LA Mission 2 El Camino 4 Final
 
  Cerro Coso 10 Victor Valley 3 Final
 
  San Bernardino Valley 9 Barstow 4 Final
  Dale Fries Field, Barstow, CA
  Grossmont 7 Compton 9 Final
 
  Cerritos 14 Fullerton 16 Final
 
  Marin 0 San Mateo 6 Final
 
  Chabot 3 Cosumnes River 6 Final
 
  Napa Valley 1 Modesto 11 Final
 
  Cabrillo 9 Diablo Valley 7 Final
 
  West Valley 2 Skyline 5 Final
 
  Solano 4 American River 3 Final - 11 innings
 
  LA Pierce 0 Moorpark 2 Final
 
  Cuesta 12 Sequoias 8 Final
 
  Contra Costa 2 Santa Rosa 22 Final
 
  Los Medanos 4 Monterey Peninsula 2 Final - 11 innings
 
  LA Harbor 3 LA Valley 7 Final
 
  Gavilan 4 Merced 9 Final
 
  Siskiyous 3 Yuba 8 Final - 7 innings
 
  San Diego Mesa 8 Mt. San Antonio 6 Final
  Game originally scheduled for 02/02
iCalendar RSS Feed