CCCBCA-AcademicAllState-2019

 

CCCBCA 2019 Academic All-State Team

 

PITCHERS

Nicholas Perry            American River           4.00     Daniel Connelly          College of the Desert              4.00
Chance King               West Los Angeles       4.00     Carson Frigueiro        West Hills                              4.00
Wyatt Regis                Mt.San Antonio          3.91      Jake McBride              Santa Barbara                         3.90
Javier Olivo                 San Diego Mesa          3.88     Jake Aldrich                Santa Barbara                         3.86

Trevor Talpas               El Camino                   3.85      Andrew Amato           Ohlone                                3.84
Sam Baker                   Monterey Peninsula   3.84     Zienin Kennedy          Folsom Lake                           3.83
Greg Neiger                Cabrillo                       3.83      Tyler Lawson              Mt. San Antonio                     3.83
Joseph Cormier           Ventura                       3.81      Brady Mello                Merced                                    3.81
Joshua Alpough          Santa Barbara             3.80     Ryan Ward                 Santa Barbara                         3.79
Decklan Cashman       Diablo Valley              3.78      Trevor Benieds            San Diego Mesa                      3.77
Derek Flowers            Skyline                        3.76      Matthew Roth            Gavilan                                   3.75
Sean McClure             Chaffey                       3.75      David Kotin                Irvine Valley                           3.75
Joshua Bower              Sequoias                      3.74     Mike Manley              Diablo Valley                          3.74
Desi Garcia                 Bakersfield                  3.71      Zachary Findlay         El Camino                               3.70
Troy Davis                  Cosumnes River         3.70     Aiden Dolan                Oxnard                                    3.70
Aiden Yarwood           Skyline                        3.70     Andrew Vaughn         Folsom Lake                           3.68
Yeager George             Santa Barbara             3.68     Chris Tonna                Chabot                                    3.68
Wyatt Tucker             San Mateo                   3.64     Alex Cordova              Gavilan                                   3.63
Braden Olthoff            Palomar                       3.62     Logan Caton               Chabot                                    3.62
Jasen Hofmann           Merced                        3.62     Peter Van Loon           Ohlone                                    3.62
Eric Romo                   Golden West              3.61      Stan Kuntz                 Ohlone                                    3.61
Kevin Holcomb           Glendale                     3.60     Vincent Pratti             Sequoias                                  3.60
Brent Dickey               Ventura                       3.60     Hudson Hartley          Bakersfield                              3.60
Austin Nicholson        Ventura                       3.60     Robert Bush                Laney                                      3.59
Christopher Cruz       Canyons                      3.59     Kaito Yoshido             Merced                                    3.59
Nathaniel Draves        El Camino                   3.58     Nicholas Dentoni        SJ Delta                                   3.58
Alfredo Silva               Golden West              3.57      Noah Davis                 Laney                                      3.57
Reid Sebby                  Cypress                       3.57      William Braydon        West Los Angeles                   3.57
Matt Wong                 Irvine Valley               3.57      Tommy Jamieson        Ventura                                   3.57
Gerado Rameriz         Glendale                     3.56     Nathan Geissler          Chaffey                                   3.55
Braeden Bentley          San Diego Mesa          3.55     Adrian Chaidez          Cypress                                   3.54
Tyler Cochran             Fresno City                 3.54     Max Holtzclaw          Shasta                                     3.53
Michael Jacobson       Santa Barbara             3.52     Nick Falco                  Fresno City                             3.52
Tucker Weaver           Feather River              3.50     Radd Thomas             Sierra                                       3.50 

 

 

CCCBCA 2019 Academic All-State Team

 

CATCHERS

Tyler Gardner             Taft                             3.93     Ryan Juncker                          Cabrillo                       3.93
Kurtis Roberts            Butte                           3.91      Todd Noonan                          Santa Rosa                  3.82
Jacob Weiner              West Los Angeles       3.80     Mateo Gonzalez-Drake          El Camino                   3.80
Jack Gentry                 Santa Barbara             3.78      Gianna Bloom                         Sierra                           3.80
Jake Engel                   San Diego Mesa          3.71      Shane Gipson                          Ventura                       3.77
Chaz Pacleb                Feather River              3.64     Ethan Pilar                              Pasadena City             3.66
Dante Peretti              Diablo Valley              3.60     Omar Sanchez                        Merced                        3.63
Eric Bigani                  Cypress                       3.51      Kyle Willman                         Bakersfield                  3.53
Scott Fernald              DeAnza                       3.50     JohnWaite                              Diablo Valley              3.50

FIRST BASEMAN

Spencer Palmer           El Camino                   3.88     Vince Lontz                            Los Medanos              3.88
Matthew Lopez          Sierra                           3.78      Jordan Rojas                           Sequoias                      3.73
Jack Moberg               Palomar                       3.71      Jason Ajamian                         Los Angeles Valley      3.70
Andrew Tinoco           Glendale                      3.67      AJ Medrano                            Ventura                       3.66
Michael Gallagher      Ohlone                        3.64     Anthony Lucchetti                 SJ Delta                       3.63
Brandon Booz             Modesto                      3.59     Russell Stevenson                   Chabot                        3.53

Teppei Fukuda           Citrus                          3.53       Jo Bynum                               Santa Rosa                3.50

INFIELDERS

Keanu Pizor                San Diego Mesa          4.00     Kyle Goiora                             Taft                             4.00
Kyle Schultz               West Hills                  4.00     Joe Brazil                                Mendocino                 4.00
Alex Holets                 Santa Barbara             4.00     Marc Stanford                        Long Beach                 4.00
Justin Nelson              Gavilan                       3.96     Justin Mico                             Cosumnes River         3.91
Reese Berberet            Long Beach                 3.91      John Scully                              Long Beach                 3.91
Jake Keaschall             Cabrillo                       3.90     Thomas Keller                        Los Angeles Valley      3.90
Josh Lauck                  Mission                       3.90     Nicholas Henry                       Canyons                        3.90  

Daniel Walsh                 Sacramento City     3.89     Ethan Cummins                      Citrus                          3.88
Ty Brogden                 Feather River              3.85     Max Jenkins                           Skyline                        3.84
Joseph Toles               Santa Barbara             3.83      Adrian Padilla                         Chabot                        3.82
Isaiah Espinosa           Sequoias                      3.80     Travis Aversa                          Long Beach                 3.80
Ryan Gault                 Mission                       3.80     Luke O’Brien                           Ohlone                        3.79
Ryan Young                Santa Barbara             3.77      Dayton Provost                       Ventura                       3.77
Josh Fischer                Compton                    3.75      Ryan Lewis                             Pasadena City             3.73
Sam Burns                   Merced                        3.73      Kamron Willman                   Bakersfield                  3.72
Luke Lewis                 Bakersfield                  3.70     Cole Coffey                             Chabot                        3.70
Hunter Schilperoort   Mission                       3.70     Billy Sanchez                          Compton                    3.69
Ryan Darbee               Bakersfield                  3.64     Taigh Sato                               DeAnza                       3.63
Aiden Wirshing          Santa Barbara             3.63      Colby Freeman                       Bakersfield                  3.62
Dalton Vanhille          Ohlone                        3.62     Ashley Joshua                         Santa Barbara             3.61

 

 

CCCBCA 2019 Academic All-State Team

INFIELDERS cont.,


Ian Ross                      Fresno City                 3.60     Spencer Long                          El Camino                   3.60
Victor Cenkeros         San Diego Mesa          3.60     Joshua Nehme                         Gavilan                       3.59
Shima Yoshida            Compton                    3.57      Justin Foly                              Palomar                       3.56
Kevin Jordan               San Mateo                   3.56     Phillip Quartararo                  Santa Barbara             3.56
Jack Bushling              Sierra                           3.56     Jeremy Watland                     Feather River              3.55    
Caleb Johnson            Cerro Coso                  3.53      Daniel Sheridan                      Montery Peninsula     3.53
Marcus Davis              Fresno City                 3.52     Lucas Garispe                         Sequoias                      3.50
Michael Hooper          Cabrillo                       3.50     Cole Fiori                                Feather River              3.50

OUTFIELDERS

TJ Foreman                 Ventura                       4.00     Ethan Balolong-Reyes            Ventura                       4.00
Ryan Yokas                 Pasadena City             4.00     Tommy Gibbens-Matsuyama Ventura                       4.00
Anthony Galati           Sacramento City         4.00     Chad Hoffman                        West Los Angeles       4.00
James Holpin              DeAnza                       4.00     Jake Pearson                           Taft                             3.97
Aaron Fawcett            Long Beach                 3.95     Zane Thompson                     Sequoias                      3.92
Gavin Broad                Feather River              3.91      Grant Ruthenberg                  San Diego Mesa          3.91
David Balboa               Long Beach                 3.89     Falcon Magake                       Laney                          3.88
Raul Sandoval             Oxnard                        3.86     Tim Odalaigh                          Chabot                        3.85
Brett Tressen              Ohlone                        3.83      James Harmon                        Bakersfield                  3.82
Charles Middleton     Sierra                           3.81      Eric Thrower                          Ventura                       3.81
Dustin Vartanian        Sequoias                      3.79
Tyler Leskin                San Diego Mesa          3.79      Andrew Digiovambattista      West Hills                  3.79
Luis Omphoy              Bakersfield                  3.78      Christian Amador                   Ventura                       3.78
Nolan Kenny               Shasta                         3.77      Mark Haslip                           Irvine Valle                 3.77
Sage Voda                   Bakersfield                  3.76      Salvador Delgado-Avila          Long Beach                 3.76
Stefan Atkinson          Monterey Peninsula   3.76      Logan Lemas                           Merced                        3.75
Anthony Gaskin         DeAnza                       3.72      Brendon Lewis                        Glendale                     3.69
Chris Gonzalez           Sequoias                      3.67      Kasey Buchanan                     Butte                           3.67
Daniel Mendoza         Monterey Peninsula   3.66     Desmond Gates                      West Los Angeles       3.65
Ryan Mahler               Oxnard                        3.65     Jeff Pelligrino                          San Diego Mesa          3.65
Conner Dodge             Bakersfield                  3.65     Hayden Klemenok                  Santa Rosa                  3.64
Brett Workman          Oxnard                        3.63      John Jensen                             Santa Barbara             3.62
Christian Witt            Modesto                      3.60     Cody Wissler                          El Camino                   3.60
Andrew Schmitt         Long Beach                 3.59     Kyle Koontz                            Mt San Antonio          3.58
Justin Clark                Ohlone                        3.55     Darnell Prince                         Ventura                       3.54
James McClenaghan   SJ Delta                       3.52     Boston Hubbard                     Santa Barbara             3.52
Rex Gomez                 Cabrillio                      3.52     Cal Hodgins                            Oxnard                        3.51
John Scurfield             Sacramento City         3.51      Justin Roper                           Los Medanos              3.50
Jesse Lopez                 Cypress                       3.50     Julian Rodriquez-Guevara     Compton                    3.50
Clay Wilson                Mission                       3.50     Alex Beingessner                    Sierra                           3.50